Mixed Acan Frags

Mixed Acan Frags

  • £19.99
    Unit price per 
  • Save £10
Tax included.


Latin name: Acanthastrea Lordhowensis 

Common Name: Rainbow Acan
Scientific name: Micromussa lordhowensis
Care Level: Moderate (stable water parameters are a must)
Feeding Requirements: Zooplanktons, reefroids and will benefit from weekly target feeding.
Lighting Requirements: Medium
Flow Requirements: Low to Medium

Acclimation: Drip acclimation is advised between 30-60 minutes

One of the most colourful LPS corals you can keep, these stunning frags are a true celebration of colour under the right lighting. While this coral is relatively hardy, it is also aggressive, extending mesenterial filaments to digest nearby competitors; as such, allow at least a few inches of space between this coral and it's neighbours. 

*Some images used may be stock images and therefore  may differ in colour and shape. For exact images Feel free to contact us!