Holy Grail Torch WYSIWYG

Save 17%
filler

Price:
Sale price£499.99 Regular price£599.99

Description

Behold, the Holiest of Holy among LPS Corals, don't miss out on this truly rare stunner!

Common Name: Holy Grail Torch Coral

Scientific name: Euphyllia glabrescens
Care Level: Moderate (stable water parameters are a must, handle all euphyllia with care to avoid damage)
Feeding Requirements: Zooplanktons, reefroids and will benefit from weekly target feeding.
Lighting Requirements: Medium
Flow Requirements: Low to Medium

Possibly the pinnnacle of Torch Coral colour morphs, this truly stunning coral is a rare sight to behold. The coral possesses an immensely strong 24 carat gold colour mixed in with green: giving the appearance of a ripening banana; tipped with tentacles which in many specimens turn blue over time. Under ideal conditions this colour will continue to manifest as the coral grows, making for a truly unique sight in any Torch Coral garden. As with all Torch corals, specimens often do not get along with other species of euphyllia such as Hammer Corals, and will sting any nearby competitors, so make sure to allow plenty of room between this coral and its neighbors. This coral can be secured with milliput to rockwork and will happily grow out naturally.

Payment & Security

Apple Pay Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed